Currently not accepting online orders
Roasted Chix D.F 920 W Main St
920 W Main St, Crowley, TX
Dinner
A La Carte

Whole Chix
includes both white & dark meat$20.00Half Chix
White Meat$10.002 Piece Chix W
White Meat$6.502 Piece Chix D
Dark Meat$4.75
Beef Nachos
Includes rice, beans, sour cream, Pico De Gallo and shredded cheese.$10.50
Chix Nachos
Includes rice, beans, sour cream, Pico De Gallo and shredded cheese.$10.50
Barbacoa Nachos
Includes rice, beans, sour cream, Pico De Gallo and shredded cheese.$13.25Fajita Nachos
$13.25Tinga Nachos
$10.50Beef Burrito
$10.99Chix Burrito
Filled with rice, beans, shredded cheese, Pico de Gallo and sour cream.$10.00Barbacoa Burrito
Has rice, beans, shredded cheese, sour cream and Pico de Gallo.$13.00
Tinga Burrito
Comes with shredded chicken that is marinated in chipotle, beans, rice, sour cream, shredded cheese and Pico de Gallo.$10.99Fajita Burrito
$13.00Beef Quesadilla
$8.75Chix Quesadilla
Made with shredded cheese and shredded chicken. Paired with sour cream, Pico de Gallo and a creamy avocado sauce.$8.75Tinga Quesadilla
Comes with shredded chicken that's marinated in chipotle and other seasonings and Oaxaca cheese. Served with sour cream, Pico de Gallo and our home-made creamy avocado sauce.$8.75
Barbacoa Quesadilla
$10.00Fajita Quesadilla
$10.00Flauta
White Meat$2.50Tostada
$3.50Roger's Chimichanga
$11.30Kraby Party Burger
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Cheeseburger
OUT OF STOCK$6.95Baconburger
OUT OF STOCK$7.99D.F. Burger
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Extra Chips
$3.5012 Pack Tortilla
$3.00Beef Taco
Topped with Pico de Gallo and drizzled with a creamy avocado sauce.$2.50Chix Taco
Topped with Pico de Gallo and a creamy avocado sauce drizzled on top.$2.50Fajita Taco
$3.00Barbacoa Taco
Includes onions, cilantro and lime.$3.00Tinga Taco
$2.50Fajita Bowl
$12.99Barbacoa Bowl
$12.99Chix Bowl
$6.99Ground Beef Bowl
$10.99Tinga Bowl
$10.99Elotes
OUT OF STOCK$5.98Cochinadas
OUT OF STOCK$4.99Corn Dog
$3.002 Corn dogs
$5.00Pozole
$12.99
Plates
Comes with Rice & Beans
2 Pc W Plate
White Meat, w/ D.F. Spaghetti & Roasted Potatoes$9.502 Pc D Plate
Dark Meat, w/ D.F. Spaghetti & Roasted Potatoes$9.50Half Chix & 2 Lg Sides
White Meat$17.99Family Pack
includes both white & dark meat$29.99Chix Tacos Plate
includes rice & beans$9.99Barbacoa Taco Plate
$13.00Beef Taco Plate
$9.99Fajita Taco Plate
$13.00Tinga Taco Plate
$9.99Flautas Plate
includes rice & beans$9.99Tostada Plate
$10.00
Enchiladas Plate
Includes Rice & beans$12.25Chix Tinga
Includes Rice & Beans$12.00
Barbacoa Plater
$14.50Beef Quesadilla Plate
$12.00Fajita Quesadilla Plate
$13.75Barbacoa Quesadilla
$13.75Chix Quesadilla Plate
$12.00Tinga Quesadilla Plate
$12.00Kraby Party Burger
OUT OF STOCK$11.95Cheeseburger
includes friesOUT OF STOCK$9.25D.F. Burger
Comes with mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, and our home made creamy avocado sauce with two crispy bacon strips.OUT OF STOCK$11.95Baconburger
OUT OF STOCK$10.99
Desserts
Dessert
Double Chocolate Muffin
Served by slice$2.49Red Velvet Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$2.25Cinnamon Roll
Served in pairsOUT OF STOCK$2.29Banana Nut Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$2.49Blueberry Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$2.49strawberry Churro
$2.79Cajeta churro
OUT OF STOCK$2.79raspberry/cream chimichanga
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Chocolate Churro
$2.79
Drinks
Coffee
$1.75Sweet Tea
$2.50Strawberry Horchata
$3.50Pineaple
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Tamarindo
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Jamaica
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Pepino
OUT OF STOCK$5.00watermelon
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Strawberry Lemonade
$5.00Cucumber Lemonade
$3.50Cantaloupe
$3.50Bottle Water
$1.00Coke
$1.50Dr. pepper
$1.50Sprite
$1.50Monster
$3.00
Barbacoa Burrito
$13.00
Has rice, beans, shredded cheese, sour cream and Pico de Gallo.
Customize your item
Hot Sauce
Optional
Toppings
Optional
Protein
Optional
1